Series Leaders
- Junior (U18):
-
Noah Andrews (448)
- U23(19-23):
-
Liam Lace (1,116)
- Open (All Age Categories):
-
Tim Waller (1,198)
- Masters (40-49):
-
Reid Forrest (1,078)
- Vet (50-59):
-
Garth Spencer (1,190)
- Classic (60+):
-
Ron Cole (968)
Race Info
- When:
- Saturday, May 6, 2023
- Where:
- Auckland (Auckland)
- Distance:
- 21 kms
Series Placing | Name | Series Points | Class | Event Placing | Time | Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tupuria King | 300 | Open (All Age Categories) | 1st | 1h 22m 25s | - |
2nd | Gene Prato | 290 | Open (All Age Categories) | 2nd | 1h 22m 52s | +27s |
3rd | Andrew Mowlem | 281 | Open (All Age Categories) | 3rd | 1h 27m 17s | +4m 52s |
4th | Ben Keys | 273 | Open (All Age Categories) | 4th | 1h 27m 35s | +5m 10s |
5th | Garth Spencer | 266 | Vet (50-59) | 5th | 1h 28m 2s | +5m 37s |
6th | Grant Clancy | 260 | U23(19-23) | 6th | 1h 28m 26s | +6m 1s |
7th | Tepa Leopold | 255 | Masters (40-49) | 7th | 1h 30m 54s | +8m 29s |
8th | Toby Brooke | 251 | Open (All Age Categories) | 8th | 1h 30m 55s | +8m 30s |
9th | Joshua Bilyard | 248 | U23(19-23) | 9th | 1h 32m 32s | +10m 7s |
10th | Jeremy Kuggeleijn | 246 | Masters (40-49) | 10th | 1h 32m 33s | +10m 8s |
11th | Ben Mccallum | 245 | Open (All Age Categories) | 11th | 1h 32m 41s | +10m 16s |
12th | Jonathan Savigny | 244 | Open (All Age Categories) | 12th | 1h 33m 22s | +10m 57s |
13th | Kahea Taie | 243 | Junior (U18) | 13th | 1h 33m 30s | +11m 5s |
14th | Aaron Osborne | 242 | Open (All Age Categories) | 14th | 1h 34m 16s | +11m 51s |
15th | Tim Waller | 241 | Open (All Age Categories) | 15th | 1h 34m 23s | +11m 58s |
16th | Julien Torregrossa | 240 | Vet (50-59) | 16th | 1h 34m 32s | +12m 7s |
17th | Kingi Gilbert | 239 | Masters (40-49) | 17th | 1h 35m 10s | +12m 45s |
18th | Carl Barnes | 238 | Masters (40-49) | 18th | 1h 35m 20s | +12m 55s |
19th | Liam Lace | 237 | U23(19-23) | 19th | 1h 35m 25s | +13m |
20th | Michael Walker | 236 | Vet (50-59) | 20th | 1h 35m 39s | +13m 14s |
Loading Results